HAWKS Playing at the Varsity Level for 2004-2005

HAWKS Playing at the Varsity Level for 2004-2005

Tuesday, January 18

The following is a partial list by school class of 2004/2005 varsity players who have been in the HAWKS program:

Player (school) – grade(s) played for HAWKS

Seniors:

Jimmy Bartolotta (Heritage) – 10th
Andrew Brown (Heritage) – 10th
Anthony Chinyere (Northglenn) – 8th, 9th
Pierre Curtis (Denver East) – 9th, 10th
Joe Ciancio (Ranum) – 8th
Max Fine (George Washington) – 10th, 11th
Jarryd Gearhart (Green Mountain) – 9th
Michael Hunter (Smoky Hill) – 11th
Steffan Johnson (Seattle) – 8th, 9th
Derrick Levy (Cherry Creek) – 8th
CJ Littlejohn (Rangeview) – 8th
Charlie Paddock (Fountain-Ft Carson) – 8th
Sam Rosenberg (Littleton) – 8th, 9th
Ray Thomas (Eaglecrest) – 8th, 9th, 10th
Dazzmond Thornton (Denver East) – 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th

 

Juniors:

Pierre Allen (Thomas Jefferson) – 9th, 10th
Nicholas Anastas (Fairview) – 10th
Corey Cox (Mullen) – 8th, 9th
Will Figures (Smoky Hill) – 8th
Scott Flanagan (Grandview) – 8th, 9th
David Fishel (Cherry Creek) – 9th
Brandon Gentry (Grandview) – 8th, 9th, 10th
Ray Hall (Mullen) – 6th, 7th, 8th
Earl Holmes (Rocky Mt) – 8th
James Hutchinson (Hinkley) – 8th, 9th
CJ Kelley (Hinkley) – 6th, 7th, 8th
Tyrell Kinard (Hinkley) – 8th, 9th
Nick Maly (Legacy) – 8th, 9th, 10th
Eric Miller (Eaglecrest) – 9th, 10th
Jake Nielson (Grandview) – 8th, 9th
Jason Nye (Golden) – 9th
Trevor Oliver (Gateway)- 10th
Braedon Paramore (Legacy) – 8th
Grant Parker (Cherry Creek) – 8th, 9th
Robby Pride (Kent Denver) – 8th, 9th, 10th
Taylor Rhode (Cherry Creek) – 7th, 9th
Nate Rohnert (Chaparral) – 9th
Brandon Sweet (Grandview) – 8th, 9th, 10th
Jon Ward (Mullen) – 8th
Kofi Woahene (George Washington) – 9th, 10th
Dan Ziernicki (Heritage) – 8th, 9th

 

Sophomores:

Devin Aguilar (Mullen) – 7th, 8th, 9th
Rudy Brown (George Washington) – 8th, 9th
Quincy Hairston (Montbello) – 8th, 9th
Jerome Millard (George Washington) – 8th
Anthony Porch (Montbello) – 7th, 8th, 9th
Sean Stokes (George Washington) – 9th
Travis Tucker (Evergreen) – 8th

 

Freshmen:

Ron Burton (Air Academy) – 8th
Nate Christian (Dallas) – 7th, 8th
Mike Gearhart (Green Mountain) – 8th
Mookie Gilbert (Mountain View) – 8th
O’rion Hughes (Gateway) – 7th
Stan Jones (George Washington) – 7th, 8th
Devon Manning (Pueblo Central) – 8th
Demetrius Thornton (Denver East) – 7th, 8th